ltds.uk / companies / 10347404
JOBU-DESIGN UK LTD
Penybwlch Uchaf, Whitemill, Carmarthen, United Kingdom, SA32 7HG
ActiveltdINC 2016SIC 47430
Company Information
Registered AddressPenybwlch Uchaf, Whitemill, Carmarthen, United Kingdom, SA32 7HG
Incorporated26 August 2016
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47430 — Retail sale of audio and video equipment
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due8 September 2026
Confirmation Last Filed25 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JOBU-DESIGN UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JOBU-DESIGN UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JOBU-DESIGN UK LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JOBU-DESIGN UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JOBU-DESIGN UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- THE ABER SANCTUARY LTD Active
- SUSHIWALES LIMITED Active
- UNIT 9 COMMUNITY LEISURE LTD Active
- BARGAIN BILL LTD Active
- A J BUTLER CONTRACTING LIMITED Active
- WILLOW GREEN KENNELS LIMITED Active
- TOMASZ SZYMACHA LTD Active
- CARMARTHEN AND DISTRICT AUTOGRASS CLUB LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- THE SOUND ORGANISATION LIMITED Active
- AMBER SOUND LIMITED Active
- HI-FI CARE LIMITED Active
- CCTV LINE LTD Active
- THE SOUND PRACTICE LIMITED Active
- SOUNDSTAGE INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED Active
- GOPRO MEDIA (UK) LTD. Active
- MOBETOLAS LTD Active
Watch JOBU-DESIGN UK LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch